Sem categoria
12 de Março de 2018

Rubens Barrichello/Filipe Albuquerque (2nd ) Daniel Serra / João Paulo Oliveira ( 1st ) Ricardo Maurício/Felipe Nasr (3rd)

Photo Leco Viana/Thenews2

Stock Car Brazil has kicked off with the Double Race on March 10th 2018 at Jose Carlos Pace Autodrome in Sao Paulo. This year`s race is a little different with a new rule to make the choice of who starts the race  between the official driver and guest.There were 33 cars fighting for the victory and 19 official drivers and only 14 guests started the race.At the end of the race,Daniel Serra and Joao Paulo Oliveira came first with Rubens Barrichello/Filipe Albuquerque (2nd ) and Ricardo Maurício/Felipe Nasr (3rd).

The Starting Grid for the Stock Car Double Race:
1. 29 D.Serra/J.P.OLIVEIRA (Eurofarma RC) – 1:37.032
2. 11 L.DI GRASSI/A.Farfus (Hero Motorsport) – 1:37.174
3. 111 R.Barrichello/F.ALBUQUERQUE (Full Time Sports) – 1:37.179
4. 88 F.FRAGA/N.Catsburg (Cimed Racing) – 1:37.283
5. 10 R.ZONTA/L.Vanthoor (Shell V-Power) – 1:37.375
6. 30 C.RAMOS/K.V.D.Linde (Blau Motorsport) – No time Q3
Q2
7. 21 T.Camilo/N.MUELLER (Ipiranga Racing) – 1min37s009
8. 80 M.GOMES/P.Derani (Cimed Racing – 1min37s107
9. 70. D.NUNES/L.Burti (Full Time) – 1min37s209
10. 33 N.PIQUET/R.Frijns (Full Time) – 1min37s213
11. 0 C.BUENO/F.Massa (Cimed Racing) – 1min37s293
12. 18 A.KHODAIR/A.Hellmeister (Blau Motorsport) – 1min37s475
13. 44 B.BAPTISTA/N.Figueiredo (Hero Motorsport) – 1min37s515
14. 65 M.Wilson/F.GIAFFONE (Eurofarma RC) – 1min37s523
15. 110 F.Lapenna/G.ROBE (Cavaleiro Sports) – 1min37s702
Q1
16. 46 V.GENZ/D.Muffato (Eisenbahn Racing Team – 1min37s265
17. 3 B.FIGUEIREDO/B.Monteiro (Ipiranga Racing) – 1min37s279
18. 90 R.Maurício/F.NASR (Full Time Sport) – 1min37s332
19. 1 A.Pizzonia/O.JARVIS (Prati-Donaduzzi) – 1min37s364
20. 117 G.SALAS/M.Altuna (Hot Car Bardahl) – 1min37s369
21. 83 G.CASAGRANDE/C.V.D.Drift (Vogel Motorsport) – 1min37s387
22. 55 S.Jimenez/F.CARBONE (Squadra G-Force) – 1min37s402
23. 77 V.BRITO/J.Bleekemolen (Eisenbahn Racing Team) – 1min37s437
24. 4 J.Campos/J.GREEN (Prati-Donaduzzi) – 1min37s477
25. 28 G.OSMAN/D.Fineschi (Cavaleiro Sports) – 1min37s487
26. 12 L.FORESTI/J.D’Ambrosio (Cimed Racing) – 1min37s509
27. 5 D.NAVARRO/F.Girolami (Cavaleiro Sports) – 1min37s564
28. 25 T.ROCHA/R.Matos (Vogel Motorsport) – 1min37s697
29. 8 R.SUZUKI/J.K.Vernay (Hot Car Bardahl) – 1min37s827
30. 43. V.MEIRA/V.Orige (Scuderia Cólon) – 1min38s067
31. 9 G.LIMA/G.Myasava (Squadra G-Force) – 1min38s206
32. 51 A.ABREU/M.Winterbottom (Shell V-Power) – No time
33. 84 T.MARQUES/F.Croce (Scuderia Cólon) – No time

 

By Niyi Fote

 

Photos Leco Viana/Thenews2

 

Deixe uma resposta

O seu endereço de e-mail não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios são marcados com *

Stay Updated

Get the latest creative news from talktags.
Newsletter Image